Posted on Wednesday 20th November, 2019

Hunter Western Hornets Touch would like to congratulate the following players who have been selected to represent our region at the 2020 National Touch League (NTL) in our regional representative sides.

The 2020 NTL will be held from Wednesday 11 to Saturday 14 March 2019 in Coffs Harbour.

MENS OPEN:

Matt Atkins
Tom Dafter
Kurt Donoghoe
Connor Edwards
Jack Edwards
Jake Fitzpatrick
Jessie Jenkins
Alex Langbridge
Daniel Langbridge
Lincoln Little
Blake Potts
Bayley Ritchie
Jarrod Rotumah
Liam Squires
Dylan Thompson
Mitchell Wilton

Coach: Karley Banks
Assistant: Joel Begnell
Manager: Anne-Maree Donoghoe

WOMENS OPEN:

Kallie Atkins
Sam Atkins
Angel Barber
Brooke Carroll
Amber Cheney
Brittany Coe
Georgia Corbett
Kiara Dixon
Amy Dufour
Sian Filipo
Lily Goodchild
Chelsea Hindmarsh
Rachel Jeffs
Tazmyne Luschwitz
Maddie McManus
Jessica Potts

Coach: Jay Miller
Assistant: Debbie Potts

MIXED OPEN:

Kaya Ardita
Liz Bauer
Jeremy Belcher
Alyssa Coggan
Cody Frost
Kurt Grogan
Maddison Ingram
Jocelyn Kelleher
Jules Kirkpatrick
Jamie McSpadden
Luke Moffitt
Ryan Potts
Jarrod Rayner-Boidor
Lachlan Rayner-Boidor
Elizabeth Skillen
Jack Smith

Coach: Craig Harris
Assistant: Tom Taylor

MIXED 30s:

Rebecca Austin
Mark Cecill
Colin Cedric
Jarrad Cook
Robert Glanfield
Adam Hogan
Reece McKeon
Rapine Mason
Ashley Miller
Shannon Miller
Hayden Ryan-Hill
Peta Stevens
Benji Watts
Taya Wedesweiler
Amanda White
Robert White
Simone Wood
**Note: One to be omitted

Coach: Robert White
Assistant: Geoff Simpson
Manager: Amanda White

WOMENS 30s:

Aylee Brain
Joyce Chan
Jamie Cone
Sophie Crouch
Erin Farah
Kearney Gleadhill
Kimberley King
Krystal Laughton
Kelly Nicholas
Elizabeth O’Brien
Zoe Parish
Serena Prout
Kerry Reynolds
Jacqui Simpson
Michelle Sproule

Coach: Nic Grose
Assistant: Kate Taylor
Manager: Nikki O’Brien

MENS 40s:

Lindsay Brain
Patrick Doyle
Richie Edwards
Daniel Fitzhenry
Rod Johnston
Nathan Jones
Ben McCarthy
Anthony McQueen
Daniel McSpadden
Darren McSpadden
Cal Mitchell
Tim Nichols
Brent Powell
Les Smith
Jason Toby
David Twomey

Coach: Darren McSpadden
Assistant: Jason Toby

WOMENS 40s:

Shelly Darcy
Emma Fitzgerald
Nic Grose
Amanda Hollis
Katrina Hunter
Rebecca Jackson
Kellie-Jean Johnston
Melissa Lidbury
Corrine Medlin
Anna O’Connor
Rochelle Stevens
Fiona Stewart
Karen Tucker
Liberty Watters

Coach: Nat Little
Assistant: Kate Taylor

MENS 45s:

Peter Atkins
Andrew Backhouse
Michael Barker
Jeremy Burgess
Richard Chipindale
Shane Denley
Steven Edwards
Steven Hepburn
Grant Kenny
Michael Lennon
Dean McManus
Andrew Payton
Lee Stevens
Matthew Tranter

Coach: Steven Hepburn

WOMENS 45s:

Michelle Atkins
Therese Black
Judy Collins
Jonelle Frost
Fiona Jones
Doreen Kearney
Nahima Knight
Sue McGrath
Mandy Moore
Toni Payne
Shelly Rush-Nichols
Anne-Maree Shiyman
Leanne West
Kylie Wilkinson
Tina Wilson
**Note: One to be omitted

Coach: John Collins

MENS 50s:

Steven Cave
Stan Davies
Andrew Fishlock
Greg Gallagher
Steve Gallagher
Jason Golding
Paul Jerrym
Neil Marshall
Drew McIntyre
Terry O’Carroll
Martin Shinner
Darren Wills
Wayne Wilson

Coach: Neil Marshall
Assistant: Martin Shinner

MENS 55s:

Peter Anderton
Jon Baker
Tim Bell
Eugene Bray
Hemi Garvey
Jim Gately
Paul Glasson
Tony Hain
Jeff Hescott
John Higgins
Dave Kelleher
Ricky Luland
Craig Mitchell
Howard Tredinnick
Roy Urpeth
Neil Webster
Scott Withers
**Note: One to be omittedΒ 

Coach: Andrew Hawkins
Manager: Jeff Hescott

MENS 60s:

John Arbuckle
Michael Bowe
Wayne Collinson
Paul Duncan
Michael Gallagher
Mick Hadad
Paul Healey
Graham Hoy
Glen Mainey
Greg Marjoribanks
Don Morris
John Moyle
Peter Niass
Mark Nichols
Geoff Power
Ken Sharkey
Mal Upton
**Note: Two to be omitted

Coach: Paul Healey
Assistant: Michael Gallagher
Manager: Peter Niass

Additional Hornets NTL teams will be posted in the coming weeks as final teams are ratified.

For any player who may have missed out on selection, and wishes to seek formal feedback, a request for feedback can be lodged online here – https://forms.gle/22jdury612makdNk8